Nebraska Sitemap

Nebraska on Icount

Cities

Barcelona
Cozad
Hornsby
Lincoln
Omaha

Politicians

Dave Heineman : Governor (Nebraska)
Rick Sheehy : Lieutenant Governor (Nebraska)
William Connolly : Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska 5)
John Gerrard : Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska 3)
Michael Heavican : Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska)
John Wright : Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska 6)
Kent Rogert : State Senate (Nebraska 16)
Robert Krist : State Senate (Nebraska 10)
Merton Dierks : State Senate (Nebraska 40)
Tim Gay : State Senate (Nebraska 14)
Arnie Stuthman : State Senate (Nebraska 22)
Tom White : State Senate (Nebraska 8)
Norman Wallman : State Senate (Nebraska 30)
Amanda McGill : State Senate (Nebraska 26)
John Nelson : State Senate (Nebraska 6)
Gregory Adams : State Senate (Nebraska 24)
Brad Ashford : State Senate (Nebraska 20)
William Avery : State Senate (Nebraska 28)
Mark Christensen : State Senate (Nebraska 44)
Tom Carlson : State Senate (Nebraska 38)
Danielle Conrad : State Senate (Nebraska 46)
Annette Dubas : State Senate (Nebraska 34)
Thomas Hansen : State Senate (Nebraska 42)
John Harms : State Senate (Nebraska 48)
Russ Karpisek : State Senate (Nebraska 32)
Steve Lathrop : State Senate (Nebraska 12)
Scott Lautenbaugh : State Senate (Nebraska 18)
Dave Pankonin : State Senate (Nebraska 2)
Pete Pirsch : State Senate (Nebraska 4)
John Wightman : State Senate (Nebraska 36)
Anne Boyle : Public Service Commissioner (Nebraska)
Gerald Vap : Public Service Commissioner (Nebraska)
Frank Landis : Public Service Commissioner (Nebraska)
Tim Schram : Public Service Commissioner (Nebraska)
Shane Osborn : Treasurer (Nebraska)
Jon Bruning : Attorney General (Nebraska)
Mike Foley : Auditor of Public Accounts (Nebraska)
John Gale : Secretary of State (Nebraska)
Michael McCormack : Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska 4)
Lindsey Miller-Lerman : Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska 2)
Kenneth Stephan : Justice of the Supreme Court (Nebraska 1)
Kathy Campbell : State Senate (Nebraska 25)
Colby Coash : State Senate (Nebraska 27)
Tanya Cook : State Senate (Nebraska 13)
Abbie Cornett : State Senate (Nebraska 45)
Brenda Council : State Senate (Nebraska 11)
Deb Fischer : State Senate (Nebraska 43)
Mike Flood : State Senate (Nebraska 19)
Tony Fulton : State Senate (Nebraska 29)
Robert Giese : State Senate (Nebraska 17)
Mike Gloor : State Senate (Nebraska 35)
Ken Haar : State Senate (Nebraska 21)
Galen Hadley : State Senate (Nebraska 37)
Lavon Heidemann : State Senate (Nebraska 1)
Gwen Howard : State Senate (Nebraska 9)
Charlie Janssen : State Senate (Nebraska 15)
Chris Langemeier : State Senate (Nebraska 23)
LeRoy Louden : State Senate (Nebraska 49)
Beau McCoy : State Senate (Nebraska 39)
Heath Mello : State Senate (Nebraska 5)
Jeremiah Nordquist : State Senate (Nebraska 7)
Rich Pahls : State Senate (Nebraska 31)
Scott Price : State Senate (Nebraska 3)
Ken Schilz : State Senate (Nebraska 47)
Kate Sullivan : State Senate (Nebraska 41)
Dennis Utter : State Senate (Nebraska 33)
Rosanne Birdhead : Commission on Indian Affairs (Nebraska)
Robert Campbell : Commission on Indian Affairs (Nebraska)
Louie LaRose : Commission on Indian Affairs (Nebraska)
Kevin Roach : Commission on Indian Affairs (Nebraska)
Rick Thomas : Commission on Indian Affairs (Nebraska)
Jeremy Wright : Commission on Indian Affairs (Nebraska)
Roger Breed : Commissioner of Education (Nebraska)
Carlos Castillo : Director of the Department of Administrative Services (Nebraska)
Brian Dunnigan : Director of the Department of Natural Resources (Nebraska)
John Hilgert : Director of the Department of Veterans' Affairs (Nebraska)
Robert Hotz : Tax Commissioner (Nebraska)
Nancy Salmon : Tax Commissioner (Nebraska)
William Warnes : Tax Commissioner (Nebraska)
William Wickersham : Tax Commissioner (Nebraska)
Greg Ibach : Director of the Department of Agriculture (Nebraska)
Kandy Imes : President of the State Board of Education (Nebraska)
Rod Johnson : Public Service Commission Chair (Nebraska)
Timothy Kadavy : Adjutant General (Nebraska)
Catherine Lang : Labor Commissioner (Nebraska)
Michael Linder : Director of the Department of Environmental Quality (Nebraska)
Judi gaiashkibos : Executive Director of Indian Affairs (Nebraska)