Texas Sitemap

Texas on Icount

Cities

Arlington
Austin
Benbrook
Carrollton
Cedar Park
Copperas Cove
Dallas
Eldina City
Flower Mound
Fort Worth
Frisco
Georgetown
GLENN HEIGHTS
Hntsville
Houston
HUNTSVILLE
Iowa Park
Lancaster
Laredo
New braunfels
Oradea
Plano
Red Oak
Richardson
Round Rock
Sachse
Temple
Waco

Politicians

Rick Perry : Governor (Texas)
David Dewhurst : Lieutenant Governor (Texas)
Debra Lehrmann : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 3)
Harriet O'Neill : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 3)
Eva Guzman : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 9)
Paul Green : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 5)
Michael Keasler : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 6)
Cheryl Johnson : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 5)
Lawrence Meyers : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 2)
Joe Heflin : State House (Texas 85)
James Landtroop : State House (Texas 85)
Jason Isaac : State House (Texas 45)
Patrick Rose : State House (Texas 45)
Stefani Carter : State House (Texas 102)
Carol Kent : State House (Texas 102)
Chuck Hopson : State House (Texas 11)
Lyle Larson : State House (Texas 122)
Frank Corte : State House (Texas 122)
Daniel Huberty : State House (Texas 127)
Joe Crabb : State House (Texas 127)
Steve Ogden : State Senate (Texas 5)
Delwin Jones : State House (Texas 83)
Charles Perry : State House (Texas 83)
Fred Brown : State House (Texas 14)
Betty Brown : State House (Texas 4)
Lance Gooden : State House (Texas 4)
Paula Hightower-Pierson : State House (Texas 93)
Vicki Truitt : State House (Texas 98)
Larry Gonzales : State House (Texas 52)
Diana Maldonado : State House (Texas 52)
Todd Smith : State House (Texas 92)
Lanham Lyne : State House (Texas 69)
David Farabee : State House (Texas 69)
James Keffer : State House (Texas 60)
Armando Martinez : State House (Texas 39)
Rodney Ellis : State Senate (Texas 13)
Dee Margo : State House (Texas 78)
Joseph Moody : State House (Texas 78)
Al Edwards : State House (Texas 146)
Borris Miles : State House (Texas 146)
Jessica Farrar : State House (Texas 148)
Pete Gallego : State House (Texas 74)
John Frullo : State House (Texas 84)
Eddie Lucio : State House (Texas 38)
Florence Shapiro : State Senate (Texas 8)
Erwin Cain : State House (Texas 3)
Mark Homer : State House (Texas 3)
Roland Gutierrez : State House (Texas 119)
Eric Johnson : State House (Texas 100)
John Davis : State House (Texas 129)
Myra Crownover : State House (Texas 64)
Jose Rodriguez : State Senate (Texas 29)
Eliot Shapleigh : State Senate (Texas 29)
Carlos Uresti : State Senate (Texas 19)
Chris Turner : State House (Texas 96)
Bill Zedler : State House (Texas 96)
Charlie Geren : State House (Texas 99)
Mark Strama : State House (Texas 50)
Cindy Burkett : State House (Texas 101)
Robert Miklos : State House (Texas 101)
Hubert Vo : State House (Texas 149)
Four Price : State House (Texas 87)
David Swinford : State House (Texas 87)
Linda Harper-Brown : State House (Texas 105)
Dan Flynn : State House (Texas 2)
Thomas Merritt : State House (Texas 7)
David Simpson : State House (Texas 7)
Burt Solomons : State House (Texas 65)
Dora Olivo : State House (Texas 27)
Ron Reynolds : State House (Texas 27)
Ellen Cohen : State House (Texas 134)
Rob Orr : State House (Texas 58)
Nicholas Taylor : State House (Texas 66)
Tara Rios Ybarra : State House (Texas 43)
Jose Lozano : State House (Texas 43)
Charles Schwertner : State House (Texas 20)
Dan Gattis : State House (Texas 20)
Sergio Munoz Jr. : State House (Texas 36)
Ismael Flores : State House (Texas 36)
Solomon Ortiz : State House (Texas 33)
Raul Torres : State House (Texas 33)
Robert Deuell : State Senate (Texas 2)
Norma Chávez : State House (Texas 76)
Naomi Gonzalez : State House (Texas 76)
Kelly Hancock : State House (Texas 91)
Valinda Bolton : State House (Texas 47)
Paul Workman : State House (Texas 47)
Sid Miller : State House (Texas 59)
Rob Eissler : State House (Texas 15)
Edmund Kuempel : State House (Texas 44)
Brian Birdwell : State Senate (Texas 22)
Jose Aliseda : State House (Texas 35)
Yvonne González Toureilles : State House (Texas 35)
Alma Allen : State House (Texas 131)
Joe Straus : State House (Texas 121)
Roberto Alonzo : State House (Texas 104)
Carol Alvarado : State House (Texas 145)
Rafael Anchía : State House (Texas 103)
Charles Anderson : State House (Texas 56)
Kirk England : State House (Texas 106)
Charlie Howard : State House (Texas 26)
Jimmie Don Aycock : State House (Texas 54)
Stephen Frost : State House (Texas 1)
George Edward Lavender : State House (Texas 1)
Allan Ritter : State House (Texas 21)
Marva Beck : State House (Texas 57)
Jim Dunnam : State House (Texas 57)
Jim Jackson : State House (Texas 115)
Leo Berman : State House (Texas 6)
John Otto : State House (Texas 18)
Joaquin Castro : State House (Texas 125)
Dwayne Bohac : State House (Texas 138)
Dennis Bonnen : State House (Texas 25)
Daniel Branch : State House (Texas 108)
Senfronia Thompson : State House (Texas 141)
Lon Burnam : State House (Texas 90)
William Callegari : State House (Texas 132)
Angie Chen Button : State House (Texas 112)
Angie Chen Button : State House (Texas 112)
Abel Herrero : State House (Texas 34)
Connie Scott : State House (Texas 34)
Veronica Gonzales : State House (Texas 41)
Warren Chisum : State House (Texas 88)
Wayne Christian : State House (Texas 9)
Garnet Coleman : State House (Texas 147)
Byron Cook : State House (Texas 8)
Marc Veasey : State House (Texas 95)
Dan Patrick : State Senate (Texas 7)
Thomas Craddick : State House (Texas 82)
Brandon Creighton : State House (Texas 16)
Diane Patrick : State House (Texas 94)
Drew Darby : State House (Texas 72)
Yvonne Davis : State House (Texas 111)
Joe Deshotel : State House (Texas 22)
Eddie Rodríguez : State House (Texas 51)
Joe Driver : State House (Texas 113)
Dawnna Dukes : State House (Texas 46)
Harold Dutton : State House (Texas 142)
Donna Howard : State House (Texas 48)
Craig Eiland : State House (Texas 23)
Gary Elkins : State House (Texas 135)
Kevin Eltife : State Senate (Texas 1)
Joe Farias : State House (Texas 118)
Allen Fletcher : State House (Texas 130)
Joe Pickett : State House (Texas 79)
Randy Weber : State House (Texas 29)
Phil King : State House (Texas 61)
Jane Gray Nelson : State Senate (Texas 12)
John Garza : State House (Texas 117)
David McQuade Leibowitz : State House (Texas 117)
Helen Giddings : State House (Texas 109)
Larry Taylor : State House (Texas 24)
Ryan Guillén : State House (Texas 31)
Mike Hamilton : State House (Texas 19)
José Menéndez : State House (Texas 124)
Rick Hardcastle : State House (Texas 68)
Patricia Harless : State House (Texas 126)
Will Ford Hartnett : State House (Texas 114)
Glenn Hegar : State Senate (Texas 18)
Ralph Sheffield : State House (Texas 55)
Ana Hernandez : State House (Texas 143)
Harvey Hilderbran : State House (Texas 53)
Tim Kleinschmidt : State House (Texas 17)
Scott Hochberg : State House (Texas 137)
Debbie Riddle : State House (Texas 150)
Joan Huffman : State Senate (Texas 17)
Bryan Hughes : State House (Texas 5)
Todd Hunter : State House (Texas 32)
Susan King : State House (Texas 71)
Tracy King : State House (Texas 80)
Elliott Naishtat : State House (Texas 49)
Lois Kolkhorst : State House (Texas 13)
Beverly Woolley : State House (Texas 136)
Jodie Laubenberg : State House (Texas 89)
Ken Legler : State House (Texas 144)
Tryon Lewis : State House (Texas 81)
Jerry Madden : State House (Texas 67)
Barbara Mallory-Caraway : State House (Texas 110)
Marisa Marquez : State House (Texas 77)
Trey Martinez Fischer : State House (Texas 116)
Ruth Jones McClendon : State House (Texas 120)
Jim McReynolds : State House (Texas 12)
James White : State House (Texas 12)
Doug Miller : State House (Texas 73)
Jim Murphy : State House (Texas 133)
Kristi Thibaut : State House (Texas 133)
Geanie Morrison : State House (Texas 30)
Larry Phillips : State House (Texas 62)
Robert Nichols : State Senate (Texas 3)
René Oliveira : State House (Texas 37)
Tan Parker : State House (Texas 63)
Kenneth Sheets : State House (Texas 107)
Allen Vaught : State House (Texas 107)
Ken Paxton : State House (Texas 70)
Aaron Pena : State House (Texas 40)
Kirk Watson : State Senate (Texas 14)
Jim Pitts : State House (Texas 10)
Chente Quintanilla : State House (Texas 75)
John Zerwas : State House (Texas 28)
Richard Raymond : State House (Texas 42)
Mark Shelton : State House (Texas 97)
Wayne Smith : State House (Texas 128)
John Smithee : State House (Texas 86)
Earl Wentworth : State Senate (Texas 25)
Sylvester Turner : State House (Texas 139)
Michael Villarreal : State House (Texas 123)
John Whitmire : State Senate (Texas 15)
Armando Walle : State House (Texas 140)
Jerry Patterson : Commissioner of the General Land Office (Texas)
David Porter : Railroad Commissioner (Texas)
Elizabeth Ames Jones : Railroad Commissioner (Texas)
Greg Abbott : Attorney General (Texas)
Lawrence Allen : State Board of Education (Texas 4)
Ken Mercer : State Board of Education (Texas 5)
Marsha Farney : State Board of Education (Texas 10)
Thomas Ratliff : State Board of Education (Texas 9)
George Clayton : State Board of Education (Texas 12)
Susan Combs : Comptroller of Public Accounts (Texas)
Bob Craig : State Board of Education (Texas 15)
Carlos Garza : State Board of Education (Texas 1)
Jameson Holdar : Commissioner of General Land Office (Texas)
Cathy Cochran : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 9)
Nathan Hecht : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 6)
Barbara Parker Hervey : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 7)
Charles Holcomb : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 8)
Wallace Jefferson : Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 1)
Phil Johnson : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 8)
Sharon Keller : Presiding Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 1)
David Medina : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 4)
Tom Price : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 3)
Dale Wainwright : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 7)
Don Willett : Justice of the Supreme Court (Texas Place 2)
Paul Womack : Judge of the Appellate Court (Texas Place 4)
John Carona : State Senate (Texas 16)
Wendy Davis : State Senate (Texas 10)
Robert Duncan : State Senate (Texas 28)
Craig Estes : State Senate (Texas 30)
Troy Fraser : State Senate (Texas 24)
Mario Gallegos : State Senate (Texas 6)
Chris Harris : State Senate (Texas 9)
Juan Hinojosa : State Senate (Texas 20)
Mike Jackson : State Senate (Texas 11)
Eddie Lucio : State Senate (Texas 27)
Kel Seliger : State Senate (Texas 31)
Leticia Van de Putte : State Senate (Texas 26)
Royce West : State Senate (Texas 23)
Tommy Williams : State Senate (Texas 4)
Judith Zaffirini : State Senate (Texas 21)
Esperanza Andrade : Secretary of State (Texas)
Victor Carrillo : Chair of the Railroad Commission (Texas)
Carey Cockerell : Director of the Department of Protective and Regulatory Services (Texas)
Charles Cooper : Commissioner of the Department of Banking (Texas)
Deirdre Delisi : Chair of the Transport Commission (Texas)
Frank Denton : Chair of Licensing and Regulation Commission (Texas)
Mike Geeslin : Commissioner of Insurance (Texas)
Michael Gerber : Executive Director of the Department of Housing and Community Affairs (Texas)
Jose Mayorga : Adjutant General (Texas)